Champion of Champions
2011
SINGLES |
Pl |
Pts |
For |
Agst |
1 |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE |
9 |
14 |
87 |
51 |
2 |
DURHAM |
9 |
13 |
86 |
49 |
3 |
SUFFOLK |
9 |
12 |
78 |
55 |
4 |
HERTFORDSHIRE |
9 |
10 |
74 |
61 |
5 |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
9 |
10 |
70 |
66 |
6 |
SUNDERLAND |
9 |
9 |
71 |
60 |
7 |
ESSEX |
9 |
8 |
58 |
73 |
8 |
NORFOLK |
9 |
6 |
63 |
72 |
9 |
SOUTH TYNESIDE |
9 |
6 |
52 |
75 |
10 |
NORTH TYNESIDE |
9 |
2 |
32 |
109 |
|
Winner: Leigh Mynott (Cambridgeshire)
PAIRS |
Pl |
Pts |
For |
Agst |
1 |
HERTFORDSHIRE |
9 |
14 |
92 |
48 |
2 |
SUFFOLK |
9 |
13 |
80 |
59 |
3 |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE |
9 |
12 |
75 |
55 |
4 |
SUNDERLAND |
9 |
11 |
81 |
52 |
5 |
ESSEX |
9 |
11 |
74 |
72 |
6 |
DURHAM |
9 |
9 |
61 |
69 |
7 |
NORFOLK |
9 |
8 |
60 |
75 |
8 |
NORTH TYNESIDE |
9 |
5 |
60 |
80 |
9 |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
9 |
5 |
59 |
83 |
10 |
SOUTH TYNESIDE |
9 |
2 |
49 |
98 |
|
Winners: Craig & Rebecca Hearn
(Hertfordshire)
TRIPLES |
Pl |
Pts |
For |
Agst |
1 |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE |
9 |
17 |
91 |
46 |
2 |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
9 |
14 |
95 |
59 |
3 |
SUFFOLK |
9 |
13 |
95 |
43 |
4 |
DURHAM |
9 |
12 |
81 |
48 |
5 |
SUNDERLAND |
9 |
8 |
57 |
76 |
6 |
NORTH TYNESIDE |
9 |
7 |
51 |
85 |
7 |
ESSEX |
9 |
6 |
69 |
75 |
8 |
NORFOLK |
9 |
6 |
65 |
82 |
9 |
SOUTH TYNESIDE |
9 |
6 |
57 |
85 |
10 |
HERTFORDSHIRE |
9 |
1 |
41 |
103 |
|
Winners: Simon Smith, Beryl &
Colin Wicks (Cambridgeshire)
FOURS |
Pl |
Pts |
For |
Agst |
1 |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
9 |
17 |
99 |
43 |
2 |
SUNDERLAND |
9 |
17 |
96 |
43 |
3 |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE |
9 |
12 |
100 |
61 |
4 |
NORFOLK |
9 |
10 |
78 |
53 |
5 |
HERTFORDSHIRE |
9 |
10 |
76 |
68 |
6 |
DURHAM |
9 |
10 |
66 |
61 |
7 |
SUFFOLK |
9 |
8 |
71 |
64 |
8 |
ESSEX |
9 |
4 |
52 |
97 |
9 |
SOUTH TYNESIDE |
9 |
2 |
43 |
101 |
10 |
NORTH TYNESIDE |
9 |
0 |
43 |
133 |
|
Winners: John Leonard (Sr), Steven
Templeton, Ross Clark, John Leonard (Jr) (Northumberland)
TEAM |
Singles |
Pairs |
Triples |
Rinks |
Pts |
For |
Agst |
Pos |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE |
14 |
12 |
17 |
12 |
55 |
353 |
213 |
1st |
SUFFOLK |
12 |
13 |
13 |
8 |
46 |
324 |
221 |
2nd |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
10 |
5 |
14 |
17 |
46 |
323 |
251 |
3rd |
SUNDERLAND |
9 |
11 |
8 |
17 |
45 |
305 |
231 |
4th |
DURHAM |
13 |
9 |
12 |
4 |
38 |
280 |
263 |
5th |
HERTFORDSHIRE |
10 |
14 |
1 |
14 |
35 |
283 |
280 |
6th |
ESSEX |
8 |
11 |
6 |
10 |
35 |
267 |
281 |
7th |
NORFOLK |
6 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
30 |
266 |
282 |
8th |
SOUTH TYNESIDE |
6 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
16 |
201 |
359 |
9th |
NORTH TYNESIDE |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0 |
14 |
186 |
407 |
10th |
|
You can download all the results
here.
List
of Previous Winners
updated 17/06/11 |